Details of Teachers

LITTLE ROCK INDIAN SCHOOL

Sl.

Name

Designation

Qualification

Experience

Payscale

1

Dr. John Thomas

Principal

M.A., B.Ed. PHD

1

37400-67000

2

Mrs Lali Abraham Mathew

Vice-Principal

M.A, M.S., M.Ed.

36

15600-39100

3

Mrs Rajalekshmi Amma R

Head Teacher

B.Sc, M.A, M.S., TTC

32

9300-34800

4

Mrs Julie Esther Lewis

Head Teacher

M.A, M.S., B.Ed.

26

9300-34800

5

Mrs Jolly Prashanth

Head Teacher

B.Sc, B.Ed

32

9300-34800

6

Mrs Raji Ambrose

Head Teacher

B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed

28

9300-34800

7

Mrs Shaila Michael Furtado

Head Teacher

B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed

29

9300-34800

8

Mr Harikrishna D

Academic Co-Ordinator

M.Sc, M.S., B.Ed.

24

9300-34800

9

Mrs Marine Jacob

Post Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, B.Ed

26

9300-34800

10

Mrs Mini Mary Jacob

Post Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, B.Ed

25

9300-34800

11

Mr Ramesh Rao G K

Post Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed

22

9300-34800

12

Mrs Sona Maria Fernandes

Post Graduate Teacher

B.E. (Comp. Science)

19

9300-34800

13

Mr Shaji Philip

Post Graduate Teacher

M.A, M.S., B.Ed.

20

9300-34800

14

Mrs Bindu Jose

Post Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, B.Ed

25

9300-34800

15

Mrs Everest T Eprosammal

Post Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, M.S., B.Ed, PGDCSA

25

9300-34800

16

Mrs Betzy Zachariah

Post Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, M.S., B.Ed.

20

9300-34800

17

Mrs Sylvia Joyce Montheiro

Post Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, B.Ed.

11

9300-34800

18

Mr Gangadharan K

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, M.S., B.Ed

27

9300-34800

19

Mr Vasudeva Bhat

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

30

9300-34800

20

Mrs Savithri K

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, M.S., B.Ed.

30

9300-34800

21

Mrs Prathima Bhandary

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

29

9300-34800

22

Mrs Alice T M

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, M.S., B.Ed.

26

9300-34800

23

Mrs Mersy Abraham

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, B.Ed

24

9300-34800

24

Mrs Dotti Furtado

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

33

9300-34800

25

Ms Jyothi

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A, B.Ed

27

9300-34800

26

Mrs Gladys Suares

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A, B.Ed

27

9300-34800

27

Mrs Krishnaveni D

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, M.A, M.S., B.Ed.

26

9300-34800

28

Mrs Evet N Lewis

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

26

9300-34800

29

Mrs Sharmila Lewis

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

26

9300-34800

30

Mrs Vidya Bhat G Agni

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, M.S., B.Ed.

26

9300-34800

31

Mr Sony K A

Trained Graduate Teacher

Hindi Praveen, D.H.T

28

9300-34800

32

Mrs Malathi U

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed, Hindi Ratna

26

9300-34800

33

Mrs Leelavathi

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A, M.S., B.Ed.

25

9300-34800

34

Mrs Sujatha Karanth

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A, B.Ed

25

9300-34800

35

Mr Kunhagasti P T

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

21

9300-34800

36

Mr Ramakrishna Bhat

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

21

9300-34800

37

Mr Valerian Cyprian Lewis

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

22

9300-34800

38

Mrs Bijili Mathews

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, B.Ed

22

9300-34800

39

Mrs Ivy Mable Anita Sequeira

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed, Hindi Praveen

24

9300-34800

40

Mrs Shyamala S

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A, M.S., B.Ed.

22

9300-34800

41

Mr Albert D’Souza

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A, B.Ed

23

9300-34800

42

Mrs Bindu V T

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, B.Ed

23

9300-34800

43

Mrs Shalini R Pai

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, M.S., B.Ed.

23

9300-34800

44

Mrs Meety Francis

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Com, M.A, PGDCA

19

9300-34800

45

Mr Raju Jacob

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, M.S., B.Ed.

19

9300-34800

46

Mr Sali George

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, M.A., B.Ed

19

9300-34800

47

Mr Ajay B Akkara

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, B.Ed

19

9300-34800

48

Mr Shaji Devarajan

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, P.G.D.C.A

19

9300-34800

49

Mr James P A

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, TTC

22

9300-34800

50

Mrs Joby T P

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, M.S., B.Ed.

21

9300-34800

51

Mrs Aseena M S

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, M.S., B.Ed.

21

9300-34800

52

Mrs Mamatha

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A, B.Ed

21

9300-34800

53

Mrs Christina Thomas

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, B.Ed

20

9300-34800

54

Mrs Suvarnalatha

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, M.S., B.Ed.

20

9300-34800

55

Mrs Nayana R Kamath

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

20

9300-34800

56

Mrs Vijaya M Bhat

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, M.S., B.Ed.

20

9300-34800

57

Mr Santhosh Kumar Shetty

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, M.S., B.Ed.

19

9300-34800

58

Mrs Smitha K

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Com, B.Ed, Hindi Praveen

19

9300-34800

59

Mr Murukesh K J

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed., Diploma in Environmental Education

17

9300-34800

60

Mrs Jayashree K

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

19

9300-34800

61

Mrs Sunitha Precilla D’Souza

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed

18

9300-34800

62

Mrs Seena Joseph

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

18

9300-34800

63

Mrs Maria Lidwin Furtado

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Com, M.A., M.S., B.Ed.

18

9300-34800

64

Mrs Jayasree

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A, B.Ed

18

9300-34800

65

Mrs Sapna

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed, PGHRM

18

9300-34800

66

Mrs Lakshmi Padmashali

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, M.A, M.S., B.Ed.

18

9300-34800

67

Mrs Vasanthi B

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, B.Ed

17

9300-34800

68

Mrs Jyothi Shetty

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed.

17

9300-34800

69

Mrs Nirupama Shetty H

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

16

9300-34800

70

Mrs Jenevi D’Silva

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, M.S., B.Ed.

15

9300-34800

71

Mrs Sini Joseph

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, M.S., B.Ed.

18

9300-34800

72

Mrs Sweety Francis

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed

14

9300-34800

73

Mrs Lisha Varghees

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, B.Ed

13

9300-34800

74

Mrs Helen D’Costa

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, PUC Internship Course

28

9300-34800

75

Mrs Elizabeth P M

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A, B.Ed

13

9300-34800

76

Mrs Rashmi Vasudeva Rao

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc. IT, B.Ed

12

9300-34800

77

Mrs Geetha B N

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A., Hindi Shiksha Snatak

21

9300-34800

78

Mr Rajesha V

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, B.Ed.

12

9300-34800

79

Mr Lancer James Fernandes

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A, B.Ed

12

9300-34800

80

Mrs Sumangala R Bhat

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, B.Ed

11

9300-34800

81

Mrs Juliana Shanthi Fernandes

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A, B.Ed

11

9300-34800

82

Mrs Nisha C S

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, B.Ed.

11

9300-34800

83

Mrs Savitha B

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, M.Ed

12

9300-34800

84

Mrs Vidya V Shetty

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc, B.Ed.

10

9300-34800

85

Mr Jeevan Rodrigues

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A, SHIKSHA SNATAK

10

9300-34800

86

Mrs Madhumita Ansingkar

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, B.Ed

7

9300-34800

87

Mrs Sowmya U K

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc IT

10

9300-34800

88

Mrs Flavina Rodrigues

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc, B.Ed.

9

9300-34800

89

Mr Aneesh Kumar P

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc., B.Ed.

6

9300-34800

90

Mrs Treasa Joseph

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A., B.Ed.

1

9300-34800

91

Mrs Shakila Shetty

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc., B.Ed.

5

9300-34800

92

Mr Raj Roshan D’Souza

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A., B.Ed.

7

9300-34800

93

Mrs Nagarathna B

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc., B.Ed.

7

9300-34800

94

Mrs Deena Gabriella D’Almeida

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A., B.Ed.

7

9300-34800

95

Mrs Thriveni

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A., B.Ed.

6

9300-34800

96

Mrs Ambika

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc., B.Ed.

6

9300-34800

97

Mrs Sunitha D’Mellow

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc., B.Ed.

1

9300-34800

98

Mr Anil Joseph Crasta K

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A., B.Ed.

3

9300-34800

99

Mrs Lavina Janet Barnes

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A., B.Ed

3

9300-34800

100

Mrs Rajitha N

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc., B.Ed

3

9300-34800

101

Mrs Jasmine Koshy

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc., B.Ed., Ph.D

3

9300-34800

102

Mrs Roopa Jagadish

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc., B.Ed.

3

9300-34800

103

Mrs Sanchana

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A., B.Ed., GRADUATE PROGRAM IN CREATIVE TEACHING

6

9300-34800

104

Mrs Suneetha V Bhat

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc., B.Ed.

5

9300-34800

105

Mrs Sachithra

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc., B.Ed.

5

9300-34800

106

Mrs Geetha B S

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc., B.Ed.

5

9300-34800

107

Mrs Jyothi Moly D’Souza

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.Sc., B.Ed.

5

9300-34800

108

Mrs Milina Pal

Trained Graduate Teacher

B.A., B.Ed.

4

9300-34800

109

Mrs Arpitha B C

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A., B.Ed

2

9300-34800

110

Mrs Deepa Shenoy B S

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.A., B.Ed

2

9300-34800

111

Mrs Anuva Garai

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc., B.Ed.

2

9300-34800

112

Ms Deborah Jyothsna Lewis

Trained Graduate Teacher

M.Sc., B.Ed.

2

9300-34800

113

Mrs Sandhya G

Primary Teacher

B.Sc., B.Ed

3

9300-34800

114

Mrs Bhavana R Kedlaya

Primary Teacher

B.Sc., B.Ed.

2

9300-34800

115

Mrs Vinutha Prabhu

Primary Teacher

M.A., B.Ed.

2

9300-34800

116

Mrs Sowmya

Primary Teacher

B.Sc., D.Ed

2

9300-34800

117

Ms Roshni R Shet

Leave Vacancy

B.E.

1

9300-34800

118

Mrs Divya H G

Leave Vacancy

B.Sc, B.Ed.

0

9300-34800

119

Mr Srinivas Patil

Special Teacher in Phy.Edn.

PUC, CPED

32

9300-34800

120

Mr Alphonse Rodrigues

Special Teacher in Phy.Edn.

B.A, B.P.Ed

27

9300-34800

121

Mrs Jyothi Rao T

Special Teacher in Drawing

B.Sc, D.M.C, A.M, M.S.

27

9300-34800

122

Mrs Janet Sequeira

Special Teacher in SUPW

M.A, Higher Grade in Drawing, Certificate Course in Tailorin

26

9300-34800

123

Mrs Minikutty Joseph

Special Teacher in Phy.Edn.

V.H.S.E, B.P.E

24

9300-34800

124

Mr Gladson Ravindra

Special Teacher in Music

SSLC, PIANO 2ND GRADE

24

9300-34800

125

Mr Seetharama Gowda A

Special Teacher in Phy.Edn.

PUC, C.P.Ed

21

5200-20200

126

Mrs Asha H

Special Teacher in Drawing

M.A.

19

9300-34800

127

Mr Winston Suares

Special Teacher in Phy.Edn.

B.A, B.P.Ed.

17

9300-34800

128

Mr Saju M A

Special Teacher in Phy.Edn.

B.A, B.P.Ed.

11

9300-34800

129

Mrs Renita Anita D’Souza

Special Teacher in Phy.Edn.

B.A., B.PEd

7

9300-34800

130

Mrs Saujna Preetham

Special Teacher in Drawing

B.F.A.

4

9300-34800

131

Mrs Soumya Uday Kumar

Special Teacher in Dance

S.S.L.C

2

9300-34800